Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Xiaowen Ju

Age: 32, born 19 May 1989

Country of origin: China

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

183 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8846 items)
list by Kat M
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
176 votes
Top Hottest Models (87 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 8 comments
111 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 10 comments
110 votes
High Fashion Models on Listal (1419 items)
list by brazilfashion
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 10 comments
58 votes
Terry Richardson's Diary - Models (61 items)
list by brazilfashion
Published 10 years ago 10 comments

Xiao Wen Ju Videos

Xiao Wen Ju - Model Wall - Vogue Diaries

66 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

12 votes
10 votes
10 votes
6 votes
4 votes

Description: Xiao Wen Ju (simplified Chinese: 雎晓雯; traditional Chinese: 雎曉雯; pinyin: Jū Xiǎowén; born 19 May 1989) is a Chinese model. She was the first model of Chinese descent to be the face of Marc Jacobs. Xiao Wen Ju was born on May 19, 1989 in the city of Xi'an in Shaanxi province.[4] She began her modeling career in China in 2010, signing with IMG Models. Career After gaining attention with her appearance on the cover of Harper's Bazaar China May 2010, which focused on Chinese models, Ju debuted in New York City at the Honor Fall 2011 show. During the New York Fashion Week Fall/Winter 2011 she also walked for ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Update feed

Likho posted 2 images 1 week, 5 days ago

Onion Jack voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

django123 voted for an image 3 months ago

papa4822 voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Bo Na rated this 10/10 3 months, 1 week ago
Jewel voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

laeticia rated this 10/10 5 months, 2 weeks ago
alimudin328 added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
IMG Models (female rosters) (116 person items)
katia42assier voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

psow voted for 8 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

saralynn88 posted 2 images 8 months ago

xijinping rated this 10/10 8 months, 4 weeks ago
saralynn88 posted 4 images 9 months ago

saralynn88 voted for 2 images 9 months ago

saralynn88 posted 34 images [View All] 9 months, 2 weeks ago

saralynn88 voted for 2 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

chuuut rated this 10/10 10 months, 2 weeks ago
WendyLorene posted 3 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

WendyLorene posted 9 images [View All] 10 months, 2 weeks ago

WendyLorene posted 13 images [View All] 10 months, 3 weeks ago

WendyLorene posted 3 images 10 months, 4 weeks ago

WendyLorene posted 4 images [View All] 11 months ago

WendyLorene posted a image 11 months, 1 week ago

WendyLorene posted a image 11 months, 1 week ago

WendyLorene posted 4 images 11 months, 1 week ago

WendyLorene posted 26 images [View All] 11 months, 2 weeks ago

WendyLorene posted 10 images [View All] 11 months, 3 weeks ago

WendyLorene posted 3 images 11 months, 4 weeks ago

WendyLorene posted 5 images [View All] 12 months ago

WendyLorene posted 12 images [View All] 12 months ago

WendyLorene posted 9 images [View All] 12 months ago

WendyLorene posted a image 1 year ago

WendyLorene posted 15 images [View All] 1 year ago

parryj voted for 2 images 1 year ago

WendyLorene posted 17 images [View All] 1 year ago

WendyLorene posted 6 images [View All] 1 year ago

hollywoodparis rated this 10/10 1 year ago
WendyLorene posted 27 images [View All] 1 year ago

psow voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year ago

WendyLorene posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 Next »