Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Xabier Alonso Olano

Age: 38, born 25 November 1981

Born and residing in: Spain

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Nagore Aranburu


Lists

56 votes
☞ Footballers and Their Celebrity Look alikes ☜ (50 items)
list by AJJ
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 18 comments
39 votes
Cool in Plaid (87 items)
list by Tuana
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 7 comments
37 votes
Hottest Men Born In Each Year (157 items)
list by Rachel
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
36 votes
2014 FIFA World Cup (593 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
25 votes
Real Madrid (33 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 10 comments

Xabi Alonso Videos



Photos

7 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Xabier "Xabi" Alonso Olano (Basque: [ˈʃaβi aˈlons̺o oˈlano], Spanish: [ˈ(t)ʃaβj aˈlonso oˈlano]; born 25 November 1981) is a Spanish footballer. He plays as defensive midfielder and is a deep-lying playmaker. Alonso began his career at Real Sociedad, the main team of his home region Gipuzkoa. After a brief loan period at SD Eibar, he returned to Sociedad where then-manager John Toshack appointed Alonso as his team captain. Alonso succeeded in the role, taking Real Sociedad to second place in the 2002–03 season. He moved to Liverpool in August 2004 for £10.5 million. He won the UEFA Champions League in his ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
51 Watched
Rating:
7.6
27 Watched
Rating:
7.8
17 Watched
Rating:
8.1
13 Watched
1 want to see




Movies

Rating:
7.5
10 Watched
Rating:
10
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

shotswerefired added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
The Miracle of Istanbul: Reflections and Tributes (26 person items)

" "This is the best moment in my professional career. I am a European champion, and I cannot believe it. It is slowly sinking in. It's unbelievable, but I think as the hours progress, we will be able to absorb what we have achieved. I know there is always a first time, and fortunately this was mine. My problem is that I don't have words to express the things that I feel at this moment. It was very difficult, but the players believed and won. Steven Gerrard is a key man, he has the mentality we w"


shotswerefired posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

KylieTLJFergie rated this 5/10 1 year, 3 months ago
Gallenum added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
indigo455 rated this 10/10 1 year, 9 months ago
Eli Graminova posted 11 images [View All] 1 year, 12 months ago

matt added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Mao Ring posted 14 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago

Mao Ring posted 2 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago

Sunny⋆ added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
I'm SEXY & i know it (161 person items)
Hssine rated this 10/10 3 years, 12 months ago
Mao Ring posted 85 images [View All] 4 years ago

Mao Ring posted 125 images [View All] 4 years ago

Mao Ring posted a video 4 years ago
Arizona posted 5 images [View All] 4 years ago

aref rated this 5/10 4 years ago