Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: ์ •์šฐ์„ฑ / Jung Woo Sung (Jeong Wu Seong)

Age: 51, born 20 March 1973

Country of origin: Korea, Republic of

Currently Residing In: Korea, Republic of

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

23 votes
March-born famous people (284 items)
list by Allegra Geller
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
7 votes
Asians Beauties (79 items)
list by Cleopatra
Published 4 years, 12 months ago
5 votes
born in year 1973 (118 items)
list by evvie
Published 10 years, 1 month ago
2 votes
Asian Men whose Too Hot to handle! (78 items)
list by farahsaxount
Published 10 months, 4 weeks ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born as the youngest of three in Seoul, South Korea. He made his debut with a TV commercial in 1994 and applied for an open audition for a leading role in _Nine-Tailed Fox (1994)_ opposite 'So-Young Ko'. This role launched his career as one of the most promising actors in Korea. He dropped out of high school and became a full-time actor, both for TV dramas and films. He did a couple of TV series and a film, but it was Beat (1997) that really made him an icon. He became very popular for his James-Dean-sort-of rebelliousness and lonely character in this movie and it's been his trademark. He has a keen interest in filmmaking, and h ... (more)
Tags: Korean (4), Asian (3), Actor (3), Pisces (3), SidusHQ (2), Born 1973 (2), Red Brick House (1), Male Perfection (1), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (1), Type O (1), Born In 1973 (1), Born In March (1), Jung (1), Attractive (1), Handsome (1), Versatile (1), Male (1), 1990s (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
348 Watched
Rating:
8
170 Watched
3. The Warrior (2001)
Rating:
6.7
79 Watched
4. Sad Movie (2005)
Rating:
7
76 Watched
Rating:
7.1
59 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Running Man (2010)
Rating:
9.1
71 Watched
Rating:
8.5
16 Watched
Rating:
8.2
16 Watched
4. The Silent Sea (2021)
Rating:
6.5
18 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
7
1 Watched




Update feed

farahsaxount added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Cleopatra added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Asians Beauties (79 person items)
sara posted 5 images [View All] 5 years, 4 months ago

sara posted 7 images [View All] 8 years, 1 month ago