Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 최우식 / Choi Woo Shik (Choi Wu Sik)

Age: 33, born 26 March 1990

Country of origin: Korea, Republic of

Currently Residing In: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

9 votes
Hottest Korean Guys (68 items)
list by Chocolate-mama
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
2 votes
Asian Men whose Too Hot to handle! (74 items)
list by farahsaxount
Published 8 months, 1 week ago
1 votes
My Favorite Performances of 2019 (Male) (25 items)
list by henrik4075
Published 1 year, 1 month ago

Photos


Description: Choi Woo Shik is a Korean-Canadian actor. Choi pursued acting full-time, and supporting roles followed in television series such as “Rooftop Prince” and “Special Affairs Team TEN”. In 2014, Choi starred in his first leading role in the coming-of-age indie film “Set Me Free”, for which he won Actor of the Year at the Busan International Film Festival. This was followed by the romantic comedy cable series “Hogu's Love”, in which he played the title character. Choi gained international recognition with the blockbuster zombie thriller film “Train to Busan” and action-adventure film “Okja”. In 2018, He lef ... (more)
Tags: Actor (15), Asian (2), Korean (2), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (1), Hot (1), Manlicious (1), JYP Entertainment (1), I Would Do Him (1), Dimples (1), Born In March (1), Choi (1), Alluring (1), Lead Actor (1), Born 1990 (1), Aries (1), Attractive (1), Handsome (1), Talented (1), Adorable (1), Male (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
677 Watched
Rating:
7.2
524 Watched
3. Okja
Rating:
7.1
293 Watched
Rating:
7.7
37 Watched
Rating:
7.2
30 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.5
50 Watched
Rating:
8.6
22 Watched
Rating:
8.1
20 Watched
Rating:
7.9
15 Watched
Rating:
6.9
11 Watched




Update feed

boogiepop1989 2 weeks, 6 days ago
farahsaxount posted 34 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

farahsaxount added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
My Favorite Performances of 2019 (Male) (25 person items)

" Ki Woo - Parasite "Dad, today I made a plan - a fundamental plan. I'm going to earn money, a lot of it. University, a career, marriage, those are all fine, but first I'll earn money. When I have money, I'll buy the house. On the day we move in, Mom and I will be in the yard. Because the sunshine is so nice there. All you'll need to do is walk up the stairs. Take care until then. So long." "


henrik4075 1 year, 1 month ago
gabriells 3 years, 4 months ago
angy91 3 years, 11 months ago
MUZE 4 years ago
Alea posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

sara posted 16 images [View All] 4 years, 5 months ago

tristan 4 years, 11 months ago
ravena1025 5 years, 8 months ago
Kirithiga S Rajan 5 years, 8 months ago
Alexandra Demian 6 years ago
Gyumin 6 years ago
qpwoeiruty 6 years, 3 months ago
lajdghfks 6 years, 3 months ago
fsdgnsdjirsifs 6 years, 5 months ago
BAMF 6 years, 8 months ago
sofia lol 6 years, 10 months ago
okokalondraa 6 years, 11 months ago
Merlino 6 years, 11 months ago
beariisk 7 years, 2 months ago
Veronica Wolf 7 years, 4 months ago
Chinny 7 years, 6 months ago
sara posted 3 images 7 years, 7 months ago

pedrin 7 years, 9 months ago
Sharon Chen 7 years, 10 months ago