Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 천우희 / Chun Woo Hee (Cheon Woo Hee)

Age: 31, born 20 April 1987

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

117 votes
Perfection (2767 items)
list by irishblue
Published 3 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
75 votes
Top 200 Most Beautiful Korean Women (175 items)
list by Dominika
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 31 comments
15 votes
Cannes Film Festival 2016 (258 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 2 years, 7 months ago
12 votes
100 Breathtaking Korean Women (100 items)
list by sara
Published 2 years, 5 months ago
5 votes
Wℯddiηg drℯssℯs ℯvℯrywℎℯrℯ (61 items)
list by sara
Published 3 years, 10 months ago

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Chun Woo-hee is a South Korean actress. She made her acting debut in 2004, but first drew attention with her supporting role as a rebellious teenager in the 2011 box-office hit Sunny. In 2014, Chun received domestic and international critical acclaim for her first leading role as the title character in Han Gong-ju, a coming-of-age indie about a traumatized young woman trying to move on with her life after a tragedy. ... (more)
Tags: Born In April (1), Namoo Actors (1), Asian (1), Korean (1), South Korea (1), 1987 (1), Actress (1), Taurus (1), Born 1987 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
303 Watched
Rating:
7.5
119 Watched
3. Sunny (2011)
Rating:
8.5
36 Watched
4. Ko-ri-a (2012)
Rating:
8.2
21 Watched
Rating:
7.2
24 Watched




TV

Rating:
10
4 want to see
Rating:
8
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

sara posted 24 images [View All] 1 week ago

MUZE voted for 5 images 2 months ago

MUZE rated this 6/10 2 months ago
MUZE voted for 5 images 2 months ago

MUZE voted for an image 2 months ago

Merry William rated this 4/10 6 months, 3 weeks ago
mavis410 rated this 5/10 8 months, 3 weeks ago
carnamau rated this 7/10 1 year, 1 month ago
sara posted 3 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

DuckNation rated this 7/10 1 year, 9 months ago
melvin90 rated this 8/10 1 year, 10 months ago
ObligatoryName rated this 8/10 1 year, 10 months ago
Merlino rated this 7/10 2 years ago
wolgang rated this 7/10 2 years ago
irishblue added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Perfection (2767 beauty items)
irishblue rated this 10/10 2 years, 2 months ago
irishblue voted for 3 images 2 years, 2 months ago

sara posted 8 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

narrador nuevo rated this 8/10 2 years, 3 months ago
Momo Chan posted 3 images 2 years, 4 months ago

Rah voted for 11 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

Rah added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
sara added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Dominika added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
sara posted 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

sara posted 4 images 2 years, 7 months ago

sara posted 30 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Cannes Film Festival 2016 (258 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 2 years, 7 months ago

sara posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

naimadahmer posted 4 images 2 years, 8 months ago

sara posted 3 images 2 years, 9 months ago

sara posted 3 images 2 years, 9 months ago

sara posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

sara posted 4 images 2 years, 9 months ago