Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Johannes Chrysostomus Wolfgangus Theophilus Mozart

Born: 27 January 1756 Died: 5 December 1791

Country of origin: Austria

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Constanze Weber


Lists

182 votes
Letters to Dead People (64 items)
list by Mia
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 20 comments
80 votes
A Few Unpleasant and Distasteful Historical Facts (8 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 37 comments
75 votes
Who's Listal's Role Model? (205 items)
list by Fimc14
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 40 comments
70 votes
The Great Musically Oblivious 8th Grader (24 items)
list by 4crazyweldermen
Published 13 years ago 13 comments
60 votes
Famous portraits of iconic people (115 items)
list by Kitty
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 8 comments

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Videos

Mozart - Piano Concerto No.23 In A Major, K 488 Adagio

172 Views, 3 votes

Added 11 years ago


Mozart - Lacrimosa

267 Views, 1 votes

Added 12 years ago


Mozart Symphony #40 in G Minor, K 550 - 1. Molto Allegro

150 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart baptised as Johannes Chrysostomus Wolfgangus Theophilus Mozart, was a prolific and influential composer of the Classical era. Born in Salzburg, Mozart showed prodigious ability from his earliest childhood. Already competent on keyboard and violin, he composed from the age of five and performed before European royalty. At 17, he was engaged as a musician at the Salzburg court, but grew restless and travelled in search of a better position. While visiting Vienna in 1781, he was dismissed from his Salzburg position. He chose to stay in the capital, where he achieved fame but little financial security. Dur ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.9
6 own
Rating:
8.6
6 own
Rating:
7.3
5 own




Books

Most popular
Most recent


Update feed

bango 1 day, 1 hour ago
kelcey 1 month ago
kosehr 2 months ago
kontio 2 months ago
sadseagull 2 months, 1 week ago
jahs1308 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Agentenhk added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
jamiejj1009 5 months, 3 weeks ago
kotyk2005 6 months, 1 week ago
jessiejane 6 months, 1 week ago
bellagracexo 6 months, 3 weeks ago
xhu 6 months, 3 weeks ago
henrywooders 7 months ago
loganjj 7 months, 1 week ago
emilyhickman 7 months, 3 weeks ago
ohhhpints 8 months ago
cameraman101 8 months, 1 week ago
pebbles21 8 months, 1 week ago
amieefacer 8 months, 1 week ago
tiamari 8 months, 2 weeks ago
angel22 8 months, 2 weeks ago
potno 8 months, 3 weeks ago
themasterbate 8 months, 3 weeks ago
dodo1010 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
shabba 8 months, 4 weeks ago
angealie 9 months ago
amyleigh 9 months ago
shhhhhhboy 9 months ago
jamiejohnson22 9 months ago
airmaster 9 months ago
davi11 9 months, 1 week ago
drumms 9 months, 1 week ago
icklepickle 9 months, 2 weeks ago
summerlove23 9 months, 3 weeks ago
elliesmall11 9 months, 3 weeks ago
budapestbible 10 months ago
davey11 10 months, 4 weeks ago
Alufaxa 11 months, 2 weeks ago
Texal added this to a list 12 months ago
Genius list (31 person items)

« Prev12 3 4 Next »