Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Wilhelmina Rietveld

Born: 25 August 1949 Died: 13 August 1973

Country of origin: Netherlands

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

40 votes
Birds ♥ (27 items)
list by nusch
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
I can't forget. (53 items)
list by steven2185
Published 4 years, 10 months ago

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Willy Rey (born Wilhelmina Rietveld on 25 August 1949 in Rotterdam, Holland, died 13 August 1973 in Vancouver, British Columbia) was a Dutch-Canadian model. She was Playboy magazine's Playmate of the Month for its February 1971 issue. Her centerfold was photographed by Mario Casilli. When she was 6 years old, her family moved from the Netherlands to Canada. Willy Rey's nude likeness adorned the stock certificate of Playboy Enterprises at the time of its Initial Public Offering on 3 November 1971. She died of an overdose of barbiturates (sleeping pills) in Vancouver on 13 August 1973. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

undue4 rated this 6/10 4 months, 3 weeks ago
chance voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Mass. Patriot rated this 10/10 1 year, 7 months ago
DawnM74 rated this 9/10 1 year, 11 months ago