Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: William Thomas Sadler

Age: 74, born 13 April 1950

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Marni Joan Bakst


Lists

47 votes
The faces of Frank Darabont (18 items)
list by Villiana
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
46 votes
My Favorite Under-Appreciated Actors (26 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 7 comments
19 votes
Actors/Actresses Who Deserve More Recognition (12 items)
list by OsamaExKing
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
13 votes
Favorite Star Trek: Deep Space Nine Episodes (36 items)
list by burnodo
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
The All-Star Cast of Tales From the Crypt (147 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: William Thomas Sadler was born on April 13, 1950 in Buffalo, New York. He began his acting career in New York theaters, appearing in more than 75 productions over the course of 12 years. His roles included that of Sgt. Merwin J. Toomey in Neil Simon's Tony Award winning play "Biloxi Blues". He is best remembered for his roles in La jungla 2 (Alerta roja) (1990), El viaje alucinante de Bill y Ted (1991), The Shawshank Redemption (1994) and Caballero del diablo (1995). He is also a television star, appearing in such sitcoms as Roseanne (1988) and Murphy Brown (1988) and such movies-of-the weeks as Charlie y su globo (198 ... (more)
Tags: American (4), Star Trek (3), Male (3), Actor (2), Roswell (2), Born 1950 (2), Star Trek DS9 (2), Die Hard (1), Freaked (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.6
5531 Watched
2. The Green Mile (1999)
Rating:
8
5023 Watched
Rating:
6.8
2377 Watched
4. Iron Man 3 (2013)
Rating:
6.5
1931 Watched
5. The Mist (2007)
Rating:
6.7
1890 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2548 Watched
Rating:
7.8
1235 Watched
3. Criminal Minds (2005)
Rating:
7.8
1160 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1151 Watched
5. Roseanne (1988)
Rating:
6.1
889 Watched




TV directed by

1. Roswell (1999)
Rating:
6.7
790 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

jim222001 added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Leo added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 person items)

"Bill and Ted's Bogus Journey Hard to Kill"


diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
The People on the MCU (175 person items)