Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

William Price Fox

Stats

Birth Name: William Price Fox Jr.

Born: 9 April 1926 Died: 19 April 2015

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sarah Gilbert


Photos


William Price Fox was an American novelist and screenwriter, who wrote "Southern Fried" and "Doctor Golf". Fox has contributed to publications such as Sports Illustrated, the Los Angeles Times, USA Today and Atlantic Monthly. He also co-wrote the 1971 satirical comedy film "Cold Turkey" with director Norman Lear. Fox also served in the U.S. Army Air Forces during World War II.
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Rating:
7.1
18 Watched




Update feed

drno62 posted a image 5 months, 4 weeks ago