Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: William Alvin Moody

Born: 10 April 1954 Died: 5 March 2013

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

70 votes
Notable Celebs for which 2013 was the last (86 items)
list by lili
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 12 comments
9 votes
Influential Pop Culture Icons (706 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 3 years, 3 months ago

Photos


Bill Moody, better known by his ring names Paul Bearer and Percival Pringle III, was a professional wrestling manager and former wrestler best known for his time in World Class Championship Wrestling (WCCW) and the World Wrestling Federation (later WWE) where he was the manager of both The Undertaker and Kane.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
171 Watched
Rating:
6.5
63 Watched
Rating:
7.4
39 Watched
Rating:
5.7
35 Watched
Rating:
5.6
16 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
79 Watched
Rating:
6.8
63 Watched
Rating:
6.7
8 Watched
Rating:
6.4
5 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen