Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: William McKinley Jr.

Born: 29 January 1843 Died: 14 September 1901

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ida Saxton McKinley


Lists

63 votes
A Death For Every Year (107 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 10 comments
10 votes
President of the United States (44 items)
list by Milena
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Top 10 Underrated U.S. Presidents (10 items)
list by Lightning Francis
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Presidents on the Screen (26 items)
list by Rod_Serling
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
US Presidents by State (45 items)
list by unicornsugar
Published 1 year, 3 months ago

William McKinley Videos

President McKinley Inauguration, 1901

12 Views

Added 2 years ago


President McKinley Assassinated

9 Views

Added 2 years ago




Photos


25th President of the United States, 1897-1901
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
4.1
9 Watched
Rating:
4.6
6 Watched
Rating:
5.7
3 Watched
Rating:
7
2 Watched




Update feed

apo55a rated this 5/10 1 year, 3 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
US Presidents by Age (45 person items)

"Born: January 29, 1843 Inaugurated: March 4, 1897 Age: 54"


unicornsugar added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
US Presidents by State (45 person items)
browser posted a video 2 years, 6 months ago
browser posted a video 2 years, 6 months ago
browser posted 3 images 2 years, 6 months ago

unicornsugar added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Famous Figures: Midwest (31 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
browser posted a video 3 years, 2 months ago
Nosferatu rated this 1/10 3 years, 7 months ago
Director Black rated this 1/10 3 years, 7 months ago
Sirivof rated this 1/10 4 years, 4 months ago
Milena posted a image 4 years, 10 months ago

Milena added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
President of the United States (44 person items)

" March 4, 1897 โ€“ September 14, 1901 Born: William McKinleyBirlhplace: January 29, 1843 at Niles, OhioWife: Ida Saxton McKinley Childern: Katie, Ida "


Rex Gervase added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
A Shot Rang Out........... (22 person items)
cooker rated this 8/10 5 years, 6 months ago
Lightning Francis added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Top 10 Underrated U.S. Presidents (10 person items)

"After a slew of unimpactful presidents, McKinley readjusted many facets of policy and administration akin to how later 20th century presidents conducted them. After being assassinated, Roosevelt overshadowed him."


Lightning Francis added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Top 10 Underrated U.S. Presidents (10 person items)

"After a slew of unimpactful presidents, McKinley readjusted many facets of policy and administration akin to how later 20th century presidents conducted them. After being assassinated, Roosevelt overshadowed him."