Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

William Link

Stats

Birth Name: William Theodore Link

Born: 15 December 1933 Died: 29 December 2020

Country of origin: United States


Photos

1 vote

William Theodore Link (December 15, 1933 โ€“ December 27, 2020) was an American film and television screenwriter and producer who often worked in collaboration with Richard Levinson.
Tags: Writer (1), Producer (1), Actor (1), Screenwriter (1), Born 1933 (1), Died 2020 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
407 Watched
Rating:
8
259 Watched
Rating:
7.7
156 Watched
Rating:
7.3
155 Watched
Rating:
8
38 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Hindenburg (1975)
Rating:
6.9
63 Watched
Rating:
6.8
38 Watched
Rating:
7.8
29 Watched
Rating:
7.6
7 Watched
Rating:
8.5
3 want to see




Movies

Rating:
8.4
17 Watched
2. The Girl (2011)
0 want to see




TV

1. The Last Mogul (2005)
Rating:
6.3
9 Watched
Rating:
6.8
3 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched