Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

William Keighley

Stats

Birth Name: William Jackson Keighley

Born: 4 August 1889 Died: 24 June 1984

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Genevieve Tobin


Photos


William Keighley was an American stage actor and Hollywood film director, best known for co-directing "The Adventures of Robin Hood" (1938) with Michael Curtiz. During World War II, Keighley supervised the First Motion Picture Unit of the United States Army Air Forces.
My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
494 Watched
Rating:
7.2
59 Watched
3. G Men (1935)
Rating:
7.3
35 Watched
Rating:
7.4
43 Watched
Rating:
7.6
36 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
7.3
17 Watched
Rating:
8
9 Watched
Rating:
7
6 want to see




Movies

Rating:
6.7
23 Watched
2. Resurrection (1931)
Rating:
10
1 want to see




TV directed by

Rating:
9
2 want to see




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

drno62 posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago