Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

William K.L. Dickson

Stats

Birth Name: William Kennedy Laurie Dickson

Born: 3 August 1860 Died: 28 September 1935

Country of origin: France


Lists

8 votes
Directors (405 items)
list by Gabrilele
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Tags: British (1), French (1), Scottish (1), Inventor (1), Deceased (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
40 Watched
Rating:
6.2
41 Watched
Rating:
5.5
40 Watched
Rating:
5
37 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
41 Watched
Rating:
5
26 Watched
3. A Hand Shake (1892)
Rating:
4.4
10 Watched
5. Horse Shoeing (1893)
1 want to see




Movies written by

1. Rip Van Winkle (1903)
Rating:
4
7 Watched
2. Sandow (1896)
Rating:
5.3
8 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen