Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: William Forsythe

Age: 67, born 7 June 1955

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

113 votes
Moustache = Manly (45 items)
list by Madmasa
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 23 comments
89 votes
Actors/Actresses I've Met (131 items)
list by pamela voorhees
Published 14 years, 2 months ago 27 comments
56 votes
Male Actors Piรฑata (355 items)
list by milica
Published 10 years ago 4 comments
41 votes
Badass actors (101 items)
list by Sindidunian
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
30 votes
Action Heroes (and Villains) (424 items)
list by Gauntlet
Published 12 years ago

Photos

4 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Dynamically entertaining heavyset US actor with piercing eyes, William Forsythe has a superb talent for playing some truly unlikable and downright nasty characters that dominate the films in which he appears! If you're cast as the hero against Forsythe's villain, then you have your work cut out for you, as Forsthye's raw energy and menace on screen is second to none. He started out in a couple of minor film roles and guest appearances in high-rated TV shows including CHiPs (1977), Hill Street Blues (1981) and T.J. Hooker (1982). He quickly moved into high-quality feature films, including playing a small-time hoodlum in Once Upon ... (more)
Tags: Best (1), American (1), Actor (1), Underrated (1), Incredible (1), Born 1955 (1), Daddy (1), I'd Do Him (1), The Devil's Rejects (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Rock (1996)
Rating:
6.9
2126 Watched
Rating:
8.3
1488 Watched
3. Raising Arizona (1987)
Rating:
7.1
1188 Watched
Rating:
5.9
1060 Watched
Rating:
4.9
1034 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
1755 Watched
Rating:
7.6
965 Watched
3. Entourage (2004)
Rating:
7.2
755 Watched
Rating:
8.3
633 Watched
5. Daredevil (2015)
Rating:
8.1
639 Watched




Movies written by

1. Strike Force (2003)
Rating:
10
3 want to see




Update feed

onclelapin added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
celebrities I impersonate (87 person items)
Leo added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 person items)

"Virtuosity Stone Cold"


Queen of Horror added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Victims of Michael Myers! (100 person items)

"Ronnie WhiteHalloween(2007)COD: Bound to a chair, throat slit."


Leo added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
How Did This Get Made All-Stars (233 person items)

"88 Minutes Virtuosity Stone Cold"


milica added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
Male Actors Piรฑata (355 person items)

" Bloss, The Waterdance"


Leo added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
Directed by Michael Caton-Jones (46 person items)

"City by the Sea"