Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

William Atherton

Stats

Birth Name: William Atherton Knight

Age: 73, born 30 July 1947

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

62 votes
My Favorite Actors (300 items)
list by milica
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
56 votes
Action Figures of TV/Film/Music (143 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 10 comments
24 votes
Always Play the Hated (8 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
16 votes
Marvel Cinematic Universe in the 1970s (44 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 6 years ago 3 comments
14 votes
Directed by Steven Spielberg (311 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: American (4), Male (3), Comedian (2), Actor (2), Born 1947 (2), Ghostbusters (1), Die Hard (1), Caucasian (1), Still Living (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lost (2004)
Rating:
7.6
4510 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2276 Watched
3. Monk (2002)
Rating:
7.1
1248 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1094 Watched
5. Stargate SG-1 (1997)
Rating:
7.2
969 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ghostbusters (1984)
Rating:
7.2
5117 Watched
2. Die Hard (1988)
Rating:
7.7
3969 Watched
Rating:
7
3424 Watched
Rating:
6.7
2330 Watched
Rating:
6.2
724 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted 4 images 1 month, 1 week ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
The Dark Knight (1988) (13 movies items)

"Mike Engel!"


PulpRoman added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
The All-Star Cast of Tales From the Crypt (147 person items)

"Episode: Easel Kill Ya (Season 3)"


milica added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
My Favorite Actors (300 person items)