Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Wilhelm Anton Frohs

Born: 7 April 1903 Died: 11 August 1980

Country of origin: Austria


Lists

19 votes
Best German Speaking Actors/Actresses (40 items)
list by Anautix
Published 11 years ago 3 comments

Willi Forst Videos

Willi Forst singt "Bel ami"

45 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Austrian actor, screenwriter, film director, film producer and singer.
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
11 Watched
2. Bel Ami (1939)
Rating:
5.2
5 Watched
Rating:
4
4 want to see
4. Mazurka (1935)
Rating:
7
3 Watched
5. Allotria (1936)
Rating:
8
3 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
11 Watched
2. Bel Ami (1939)
Rating:
5.2
5 Watched
Rating:
4
4 want to see
4. Mazurka (1935)
Rating:
7
3 Watched
5. Allotria (1936)
Rating:
8
3 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Bel Ami (1939)
Rating:
5.2
5 Watched
Rating:
7.3
3 Watched
Rating:
7.5
3 Watched
Rating:
6.7
3 Watched
5. Mazurka (1935)
Rating:
7
3 Watched