Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lee Will Yun

Age: 52, born 22 March 1971

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Jennifer Birmingham


Lists

49 votes
Bond Villains (85 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 15 years, 2 months ago 8 comments
23 votes
March-born famous people (284 items)
list by Allegra Geller
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 5 comments
7 votes
Bond Villains: Vol. IV (10 items)
list by Rylvan
Published 11 years, 6 months ago
2 votes
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (314 items)
list by L90
Published 2 years, 6 months ago
2 votes
Comic Con - Wizard World - Chicago - 2013 (19 items)
list by Juli
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Will Yun Lee was born in Arlington, Virginia, to parents recently emigrated from Korea. He was raised by both immediate and extended family and moved often, exposed to life on the tough Bronx streets and idyllic Hawaiian beaches. By his teens he was living in the San Francisco area with his father, a Korean Tae Kwon Do Grandmaster. Lee also became an accomplished martial artist and won an athletic scholarship to the University of California at Berkeley. While in school, Lee worked at the East Bay Asian Youth Centre teaching high-risk teens from ghetto neighborhoods not unlike those he had known as a child in the Bronx. It was ... (more)
Tags: American (4), Actor (4), Korean (3), Hot (2), Asian (2), Gorgeous (2), Underrated (1), Altered Carbon (1), Hawaii Five-0 (1), Daddy (1), Korean-American (1), Born 1971 (1), Tae Kwon Do (1), Die Another Day (1), Muscles (1), Bad Guy (1), Martial Artist (1), Bond Villain (1), Funny (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2544 Watched
2. True Blood (2008)
Rating:
7.7
1943 Watched
3. Law & Order (1990)
Rating:
7.2
645 Watched
Rating:
7.3
302 Watched
5. Bionic Woman (2007)
Rating:
6
196 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Die Another Day (2002)
Rating:
5.7
2117 Watched
2. Elektra (2005)
Rating:
4.7
1352 Watched
3. The Wolverine (2013)
Rating:
6.4
1181 Watched
4. Total Recall (2012)
Rating:
5.9
854 Watched
5. Spy
Rating:
6.6
485 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (314 person items)

"โ™ฅ Will Yun Lee & Jennifer Birmingham โ™ฅ Together since 2005, married since October 2010."