Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Wilhelm Grimm

Stats

Birth Name: Wilhelm Carl Grimm

Born: 24 February 1786 Died: 16 December 1859

Country of origin: Germany


Lists

11 votes
Influential Pop Culture Icons (706 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 6 years, 9 months ago
2 votes
Most Influential Arthurs Of All Times (39 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 6 years ago

Photos


Tags: Germany (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
3398 Watched
2. Tangled (2010)
Rating:
7.4
2536 Watched
Rating:
6
751 Watched
4. Snow-White (1933)
Rating:
7.3
61 Watched
Rating:
6.5
38 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
162 Watched
Rating:
5.7
125 Watched
Rating:
6.6
47 Watched
Rating:
7.3
7 Watched
Rating:
9.3
6 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Update feed

moviebuff added this to a list 6 years ago