Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Richard Kylea Cowie

Age: 42, born 19 January 1979

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 0"


Wiley Videos

Westwood - Wiley epic freestyle 1Xtra

26 Views

Added 8 years ago


Wiley - Gangsters [6/17]

8 Views

Added 8 years ago



View all Wiley videos

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Richard Kylea Cowie , better known by his stage name Wiley, is an English rapper, MC, songwriter, record producer and recording artist with Caribbean roots from Trinidad and Antigua. His music is mainly grime, but he also makes music in garage, hip hop, rap, electronic and pop. Best known for his top 10 hits "Wearing My Rolex", "Never Be Your Woman" and his UK number-one "Heatwave", he is a pioneer in the UK underground music scene, and a versatile music artist with many crossover hits. He is stated by many to be the "Godfather Of Grime". Quite possibly the key U.K. grime player thoug ... (more)
Tags: Grime (3), Eskiboy (3), British (2), Rapper (2), From London (2), MC (2), Takes Cocaine (1), Godfather Of Grime (1), Born In January (1), Born In 1979 (1), Born 1979 (1), Gorgeous (1), Trinidadian (1), Caribbean (1), 1979 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Rating:
7.5
163 Watched
Rating:
10
1 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8
2 own
Rating:
8
1 own
Rating:
7
2 own
4. Godfather (2017)
Rating:
6.5
0 want this
5. Grime Wave (2008)
Rating:
8
1 own




Movies

Rating:
6
1 want to see




Update feed

Aldenvdk posted 2 images 4 years, 2 months ago