Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Wesley Archer

Stats

Birth Name: Wesley Meyer Archer

Age: 58, born 26 November 1961

Country of origin: United States


Photos


Description: Wesley Meyer Archer (born November 26, 1961) is a television animation director. He was one of the original three animators (along with David Silverman and Bill Kopp) on The Simpsons' Tracey Ullman shorts and subsequently directed a number of The Simpsons episodes (many of which had John Swartzwelder as an episode writer) before becoming supervising director at King of the Hill. A few years later he left King of the Hill to direct for Futurama, before eventually returning to King of the Hill. Wes continued to supervise the direction of King of the Hill until the final season. He acted as a consulting director for the last season ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5595 Watched
2. Futurama (1999)
Rating:
7.5
3640 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1381 Watched
4. Rick and Morty (2013)
Rating:
8
736 Watched
5. Bob's Burgers (2011)
Rating:
6.4
320 Watched




Movies

Rating:
9
1 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9
1 Watched
Rating:
10
1 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see




Movies written by

Rating:
9
1 Watched