Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Wendy Son, Son Seung-wan (손승완)

Age: 25, born 21 February 1994

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

79 votes
Top 200 Most Beautiful Korean Women (175 items)
list by Dominika
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 32 comments
4 votes
BORN 1994 (58 items)
list by ria2u
Published 6 years, 5 months ago

Wendy Son Videos


View all Wendy Son videos

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Wendy is the main vocalist and lead dancer of Korean girl group [Link removed - login to see]. The group debuted under SM Entertainment in 2014 with a song "Happiness". Wendy was born in Seoul, South Korea. When she was fice, her family moved to Toronto, Canada. Before she debuted she was a member of SM Rookies. She tried out for Cube Entertainment before SM Entertainment. ... (more)
Tags: Sm (1), Dancer (1), Sme (1), 1991 (1), Kpop (1), V Line Surgery (1), Model (1), Born In 1991 (1), Asian (1), Singer (1), K-pop (1), Female (1), Son (1), SM Entertainment (1), Korean (1), Rapper (1), Main Vocalist (1), Vocalist (1), Idol (1), Red Velvet (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

MagiCARp voted for 3 images 1 month ago

Darthmasco posted 6 images [View All] 1 month ago

MagiCARp voted for 3 images 2 months, 4 weeks ago

shotswerefired voted for 4 images 3 months ago

Mad Mort voted for 5 images 3 months ago

Darthmasco posted 4 images 3 months ago

Adam Abdul Aziz rated this 8/10 3 months, 2 weeks ago
MagiCARp voted for 4 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

MagiCARp voted for 6 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

shotswerefired voted for 8 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Darthmasco posted 8 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Darthmasco rated this 10/10 8 months, 1 week ago
coffee-boy voted for 7 images [View All] 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Darthmasco posted 255 images [View All] 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Darthmasco voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

mavis410 rated this 3/10 1 year, 4 months ago
viicky_Mariee rated this 10/10 1 year, 5 months ago
narrador nuevo rated this 10/10 1 year, 10 months ago
shinkimmy20 rated this 9/10 2 years ago
Dominika posted 21 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

Boey Chan rated this 9/10 2 years, 5 months ago
ray kurzweil rated this 9/10 2 years, 8 months ago
Dominika added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Momo Chan posted 5 images [View All] 3 years ago

empressofchina rated this 10/10 3 years ago
ria2u posted 11 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

dung123 rated this 10/10 3 years, 3 months ago
123456ronin rated this 10/10 3 years, 4 months ago