Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Wendy Margaret Hiller

Born: 15 August 1912 Died: 14 March 2003

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

28 votes
200 Legendary Actresses (200 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
20 votes
Leading and Supporting Nominations - Actor/Actress (149 items)
list by Kandi
Published 4 years ago 1 comment
13 votes
Academy Award for Best Supporting Actress (75 items)
list by madi90
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Academy Awards 1950-1959 (40 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 8 years, 9 months ago

Photos

4 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: British (2), Died 2003 (2), Born 1912 (2), 1930s (1), Supporting Actress (1), 1940s (1), Lead Actress (1), Award Winner (1), Died Aged 90 (1), Actress (1), 1950s (1), Oscar Winner (1), 1980s (1), 1960s (1), 1970s (1), Dame (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
1759 Watched
Rating:
7
472 Watched
Rating:
7.3
164 Watched
Rating:
7.4
77 Watched
Rating:
7.4
71 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
254 Watched
Rating:
7.6
77 Watched
Rating:
7.1
20 Watched
Rating:
8.2
8 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen