Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 姜文

Age: 56, born 5 January 1963

Country of origin: China

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Yun Zhou


Lists

46 votes
Festival de Cannes - The Jury (652 items)
list by Kankku
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
1 votes
Chinese Director (5 items)
list by haohai
Published 6 years, 10 months ago
Favorite Male Actors (36 items)
list by MFL
Published 6 years, 4 months ago

Photos


Tags: Chinese (1), Actor (1), Director (1), Rogue One (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
613 Watched
Rating:
8.6
68 want to see
Rating:
7.4
69 Watched
Rating:
7.9
20 Watched
Rating:
6.5
11 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
832 Watched
Rating:
8.6
68 want to see
Rating:
7
76 Watched
Rating:
6
85 Watched
Rating:
7.4
69 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.6
68 want to see
Rating:
7.4
69 Watched
Rating:
7.9
20 Watched
Rating:
6.5
11 want to see
5. Yi bu zhi yao (2014)
Rating:
4.5
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

JMan616 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago