Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Wayne Morris

Stats

Birth Name: Bert DeWayne Morris

Born: 17 February 1914 Died: 14 September 1959

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Patricia Ann O


Lists

13 votes
Directed by Stanley Kubrick (133 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Wayne Morris was an American film and television actor, as well as a decorated World War II fighter ace. He appeared in many films, including "Paths of Glory" (1957), "The Bushwackers" (1952), and the title role of "Kid Galahad" (1937).
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Paths of Glory (1957)
Rating:
8.4
883 Watched
2. Kid Galahad (1937)
Rating:
7.6
35 Watched
Rating:
7
24 Watched
Rating:
6.8
12 Watched
Rating:
7.4
8 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
254 Watched
Rating:
8.5
5 Watched
3. Encounter (1952)
Rating:
9
2 Watched
Rating:
10
2 want to see
Rating:
10
1 want to see




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 5 months, 4 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 5 months, 4 weeks ago

Kandi voted for 3 images 6 months ago

SA-512 posted 3 images 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 8 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted 4 images 2 years, 9 months ago