Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Wayne Eliot Knight

Age: 66, born 7 August 1955

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Clare De Chenu


Lists

70 votes
Celebirty Cartoon Look Alikes (29 items)
list by xforeverlove21
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 8 comments
15 votes
Directed by Steven Spielberg (311 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years ago 1 comment
14 votes
100 Greatest Male Villains on TV (POLL) (43 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 10 comments
13 votes
Directed by Oliver Stone (490 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Comedians...Standup...Movie...Tv (261 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 4 years, 8 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Actor Wayne Knight achieved television immortality assaying the role of the overweight mailman Newman, nemesis of the eponymous lead character in the classic TV series "Seinfeld" (1990). He also appears in one of the most notorious scenes in American cinema, as one of the detectives interrogating Sharon Stone in Basic Instinct (1992). Wayne Knight was born on August 7, 1955 in Cartersville, Georgia, where he was raised and lived until matriculating at the University of Georgia. Despite being an honor student, Knight left university before taking a degree to join the Barter Theatre company in Abingdon, Virginia, one ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Jurassic Park (1993)
Rating:
7.2
7805 Watched
2. Toy Story 2 (1999)
Rating:
7.3
5113 Watched
3. Kung Fu Panda (2008)
Rating:
7
3525 Watched
4. Tarzan (1999)
Rating:
6.9
2917 Watched
5. Hercules (1997)
Rating:
6.8
2901 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
2867 Watched
2. That '70s Show (1998)
Rating:
7.2
2618 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2514 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2346 Watched
5. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.1
1802 Watched




Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Pixar Villains Dream Cast (30 movies items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Brian G added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Oliver voted for an image 5 years, 10 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
Brian G added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
rose77 added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Year of the Goat (60 person items)