Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Walter Mosley

Stats

Birth Name: Walter Ellis Mosley

Age: 70, born 12 January 1952

Country of origin: United States


Lists

22 votes
People...Black Excellence Tribute (162 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 7 years, 12 months ago 3 comments
11 votes
Tribute...Black excellance (161 items)
list by omnivorousrex
Published 1 year, 2 months ago
10 votes
People...Black Screenwriters (78 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
8 votes
People...Celebs born in January (69 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Photos


My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
708 Watched
Rating:
8.7
45 Watched
Rating:
7
14 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6.5
152 Watched
Rating:
8
4 want to see
Rating:
6
1 want to see




Books

Most popular
Most recent



TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
12 Watched
Rating:
7.7
12 Watched
0 want to see
4. In Depth (2000)
0 want to see




Update feed

omnivorousrex added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Tribute...Black excellance (161 person items)