Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Walter Greaza

Stats

Birth Name: Walter Noel Greaza

Born: 1 January 1897 Died: 1 June 1973

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Helene Ambrose


Photos


Walter Greaza was an American television, radio, stage and film actor. Greaza also served in the U.S. Navy during World War I.
Tags: Military (1), Actor (1), Veteran (1), Navy (1), US Navy (1), Born 1897 (1), Died 1973 (1), Died Aged 76 (1), Born In Minnesota (1), Born January 1 (1), USN (1), World War I Veteran (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
78 Watched
2. Boomerang! (1947)
Rating:
7.3
37 Watched
Rating:
6.7
31 Watched
Rating:
6.8
29 Watched
Rating:
6.5
21 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
12 Watched
Rating:
8.1
6 Watched
Rating:
7.4
5 Watched
Rating:
9.5
3 want to see
Rating:
9
2 want to see




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 2 years, 11 months ago