Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Walter Annicchiarico

Born: 8 March 1924 Died: 20 December 1991

Country of origin: Italy


Lists

23 votes
A dura vida dos “Paparazzi” (7 items)
list by Nusch
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
6 votes
Directed by Orson Welles (167 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years, 3 months ago
5 votes
My Favorite Italian Comedian (16 items)
list by GoodFaith
Published 9 years, 9 months ago
1 votes
The Many Loves of Ava Gardner (35 items)
list by Brian G
Published 3 years, 1 month ago

Photos

4 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Walter Chiari, stage name of Walter Annicchiarico (8 March 1924 – 20 December 1991), was a hugely successful Italian stage and screen actor, mostly in comedy roles.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
95 Watched
Rating:
7.9
79 Watched
Rating:
6.7
53 Watched
Rating:
6.9
39 Watched
5. The Sucker (1965)
Rating:
7.3
31 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.6
5 Watched
Rating:
6
4 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2 Watched
Rating:
6
2 Watched




Movies written by

1 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched
3. Romance (1986)
1 Watched




Movies directed by

1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

MK-677 posted 15 images [View All] 8 months, 1 week ago

MK-677 posted 11 images [View All] 11 months, 3 weeks ago

MK-677 rated this 8/10 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Brian G added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago