Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Walter Elias Disney

Born: 5 December 1901 Died: 15 December 1966

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lillian Disney


Lists

197 votes
Awesome People Hanging Out Together (46 items)
list by propelas
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 24 comments
105 votes
100 Graves of Famous Actors/Actresses (100 items)
list by geojones100
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 12 comments
101 votes
Around the U.S.A. with Listal's members (43 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 61 comments
98 votes
Great quotes (17 items)
list by Lexie
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 14 comments
93 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 3 months, 2 weeks ago 10 comments

Walt Disney Videos

http:s//youtube.com/devicesupport

81 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Walter Elias "Walt" Disney was an American entrepreneur, cartoonist, animator, voice actor, and film producer. As a prominent figure within the American animation industry and throughout the world, he is regarded as a cultural icon, known for his influence and contributions to entertainment during the 20th century. As a Hollywood business mogul, he and his brother Roy O. Disney co-founded The Walt Disney Company.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
3101 Watched
2. Fantasia (1941)
Rating:
7.5
2031 Watched
Rating:
7.3
389 Watched
4. The Pixar Story (2007)
Rating:
7.5
137 Watched
5. Saludos Amigos (1942)
Rating:
6.4
123 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
389 Watched
Rating:
7.5
174 Watched
Rating:
7.3
63 Watched
Rating:
8
35 Watched
Rating:
7.1
25 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
40 Watched
Rating:
8.5
35 Watched
Rating:
8.8
27 Watched
Rating:
8.1
18 Watched
Rating:
9.3
12 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
389 Watched
Rating:
6.8
19 Watched
Rating:
7.2
15 Watched
Rating:
7.6
9 Watched
5. Poor Papa (1928)
Rating:
7.4
5 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



TV written by

Rating:
8.1
18 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 person items)
sinaia16 posted 5 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted 3 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted 4 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted 4 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted 3 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Favorite Person (34 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

amongus added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Directores Favoritos (57 person items)
Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

apo55a voted for 4 images 1 year, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years ago

Rylvan posted a video 3 years, 10 months ago
Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Sagittarius (281 person items)
fluddcappy added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Disney (1147 dvds items)

"https://www.change.org/p/give-forgotten-disney-more-love"


browser voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Famous Figures: Midwest (31 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Famous Figures: Other (43 person items)
cooker added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
We visited Disneyland (32 person items)
moviebuff added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Brandon Carreon added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
browser posted a image 5 years, 10 months ago

Gauntlet voted for 5 images 5 years, 10 months ago

MA7AMAD added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Great Animators (10 person items)
Maary added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Autographs! (18 person items)
giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 9 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 6 years, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 10 months ago

MacGuffin voted for an image 6 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 10 months ago


« Prev12 Next »