Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Wallace Huo

Stats

Birth Name: ้œๅปบ่ฏ (้œๅปบๅŽ) / Huo Jian Hua

Age: 42, born 26 December 1979

Born and residing in: Taiwan, Province of China

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

1 votes
Capricorn (330 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 1 year, 11 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Wallace Huo, born December 26, 1979, is a Taiwanese actor. Wallace worked as a back-stage assistant (off-cam) first before going into "showbiz", he was invited for a mini promotion, and from that, he decided to pursue a career in the entertainment. His ultimate dream is to become a singer and not actually an actor. During his spare time, he loves to play basketball and table tennis. His type of music is Jazz and says that he can't live without his iPod. Wallace first appeared in a television series "Tian xia di yi" playing Guihai Yidu. His first leading role in a movie was in 2004's film Zuo tou. ... (more)
Tags: Asian (1), Actor (1), Taiwanese (1), Born 1979 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Reset (2017)
Rating:
6.7
3 Watched
Rating:
6
3 Watched
Rating:
6.3
3 Watched
4. Zuo tou (2006)
Rating:
4
2 Watched
0 want to see




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
10
3 want to see
Rating:
8
2 want to see
Rating:
8
1 want to see
Rating:
10
1 Watched
Rating:
2
1 Watched




Update feed

Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Capricorn (330 person items)
Nug voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago

sara posted 6 images [View All] 5 years, 9 months ago

sara posted 7 images [View All] 6 years, 2 months ago

sara posted 5 images [View All] 6 years, 7 months ago