Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Wagner Maniçoba de Moura

Age: 48, born 27 June 1976

Country of origin: Brazil

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sandra Delgado


Lists

578 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 15 years, 3 months ago 95 comments
418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 66 comments
196 votes
Wanted Dead Or Alive (129 items)
list by Flá
Published 14 years, 9 months ago 19 comments
32 votes
Drink up me hearties, Yo-Ho! (42 items)
list by Marianna
Published 15 years, 4 months ago 16 comments
25 votes
charming men (23 items)
list by gabi borghi
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 6 comments

Wagner Moura Videos

Marilia Gabriela Entrevista Wagner Moura

143 Views

Added 13 years ago




Photos

6 votes
6 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Brazilian film, television and stage actor. Besides being a well-established and acclaimed actor in Brazil, he has achieved widespread international fame for his portrayal of Captain (later Colonel) Roberto Nascimento, protagonist of the highly successful 2007 film Elite Squad and its sequel, Elite Squad: The Enemy Within. He also gained recognition globally playing "Spider" in the 2013 sci-fi film Elysium. Moura was born in Rodelas, in the state of Bahia, in the North-East region of Brazil. His mother, Alderiva Moura, was a housewife, and his father, José Moura, was a Sergeant in the Brazilian Air Force. At the ag ... (more)
Tags: Brazilian (7), Born 1976 (4), Tropa De Elite (3), Male (2), Brown Eyes (2), Actor (2), Born In 1976 (2), Charming (2), Deserves An Oscar (1), Bahia (1), Pale (1), Caucasian (1), Successful (1), Interessante (1), Brown Hair (1), Grand (1), Magnificent (1), Incredible (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
954 Watched
Rating:
7.8
867 Watched
Rating:
8
486 Watched
Rating:
7.1
401 Watched
Rating:
7.8
166 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
336 Watched
Rating:
7.4
335 Watched
Rating:
7.8
123 Watched
4. The View (1997)
Rating:
4.7
103 Watched
5. Programa do Jô (2000)
Rating:
6.8
99 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Marighella (2020)
Rating:
6.8
10 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.6
42 Watched




Update feed

Nusch posted 5 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Nusch voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Wagner Maniçoba de MouraBrazilian Actor, Filmmaker, Musician & Journalis• Brazilian;• Portuguese; "


Stehako added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Real-Life Portrayals in Narcos (37 person items)

" Pablo Escobar "


fabrizius added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
bluemelody voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago

FreeSpirited added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Hot Models (80 person items)
FreeSpirited added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Hot Models (80 person items)
Emmabell posted 2 images 7 years, 4 months ago

Emmabell added this to a list 7 years, 12 months ago
TV's Talented Leading Men (117 person items)

"Narcos (2015- ) Character: Pablo Escobar Previous TV Shows Starring Wagner Moura Paraíso Tropical (Tropical Paradise) (2007) Character: Olavo A Lua Me Disse (Once in a Blue Moon) (2005) Character: Gustavo Bogari"


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 8 years, 1 month ago

miaou voted for an image 8 years, 4 months ago