Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Wade Jeremy William Robson

Age: 39, born 17 September 1982

Country of origin: Australia

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 4"

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

13 votes
Celebrities I Dislike (110 items)
list by rose77
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 3 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Wade Robson, born September 17, 1982, is a choreographer and the creator and host of MTV's "Wade Robson Project". Even as a young tot growing up, Wade had a sense that a path leading to a career in the entertainment world was already being mapped out before him. He was dancing just as soon as he figured out how to use his legs; had mastered the moves of the legendary music video, " Thriller ", before he even knew what the word ' prodigy ' meant, and after having won the top prize in a Michael Jackson dance alike contest in his native Australia at the tender age of 5, his life and his destiny soon changed f ... (more)
Tags: Choreographer (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Full House (1987)
Rating:
6
1636 Watched
Rating:
5.6
262 Watched
Rating:
6.6
255 Watched
4. Picket Fences (1992)
Rating:
6.2
90 Watched
Rating:
5.9
43 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Edtv (1999)
Rating:
5.2
652 Watched
2. Kazaam (1996)
Rating:
3
199 Watched
3. You Got Served (2004)
Rating:
4.8
188 Watched
Rating:
7.3
65 Watched
Rating:
7.8
45 Watched




Movies directed by

1. I? (2005)
1 Watched




Movies written by

1. I? (2005)
1 Watched




Update feed

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

shotswerefired posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago