Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Voltaire(musican)

Stats

Birth Name: Aurelio Voltaire Hernández

Age: 57, born 25 January 1967

Country of origin: Cuba

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

1 votes
Bandas/cantantes favoritos (11 items)
list by Jorobado StarrK
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote

Description: Aurelio Voltaire Hernández (born January 25, 1967) and professionally known by the mononym Voltaire, is a Cuban-American dark cabaret musician. His stage name is his given middle name, which he shares with the famous French Enlightenment writer François-Marie Arouet. Voltaire is also an experienced animator and comic artist, and is a professor at the School of Visual Arts in New York. ... (more)
Tags: American (1), Musician (1), Cuban (1), Dark Cabaret (1)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Most recent
1. Boo Hoo (2007)
Rating:
6.5
4 own
2. Almost Human (2007)
Rating:
8.2
3 own
4. Then And Again (2007)
Rating:
7
3 own
Rating:
7.3
0 want this




Update feed

JaJlN2 3 months, 1 week ago
Martínez 06 3 years, 11 months ago
Jorobado StarrK 6 years, 10 months ago
Jorobado StarrK added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
ZebitasMrtx 7 years, 9 months ago
FlippySuper 7 years, 9 months ago
thejoshingone 7 years, 10 months ago
Ana123! 8 years, 1 month ago