Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Владимир Владимирович Путин

Age: 71, born 7 October 1952

Country of origin: Russian Federation

Currently Residing In: Russian Federation

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

267 votes
Caricatures by Patrick Strogulski *updated 2015* (85 items)
list by Aira
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 41 comments
137 votes
Random Shit That Always Makes Me LOL (50 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 12 comments
50 votes
Famous Libras - Men ♎ (341 items)
list by AJJ
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
46 votes
TIME Magazine's Person of the Year (40 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
32 votes
People in TIME (416 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Photos

8 votes
8 votes
8 votes
7 votes
7 votes

Description: Vladimir Vladimirovich Putin is a Russian politician and former intelligence officer who has served as the president of Russia since 2012, having previously served between 2000 and 2008. He was the prime minister of Russia from 1999 to 2000 and again from 2008 to 2012, thus having served continuously as either president or prime minister from 1999 onwards. Putin worked as a KGB foreign intelligence officer for 16 years, rising to the rank of lieutenant colonel (podpolkovnik), before resigning in 1991 to begin a political career in Saint Petersburg. He moved to Moscow in 1996 to join the administration of president Boris Yelts ... (more)
Tags: Russian (5), Evil (5), President (4), Hot (3), Born 1952 (3), Dictator (3), War Criminal (3), Kgb (2), Tyrant (2), Male (2), Prime Minister (2), Spy (2), Perfect Man (2), Soviet Military (1), Russian Military (1), Low IQ (1), Scuba Diver (1), Extremist (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.2
1295 Watched
Rating:
6.8
247 Watched
Rating:
5.8
105 Watched
4. 12 Strong (2018)
Rating:
6.5
86 Watched
5. Icarus (2017)
Rating:
7.5
69 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.6
94 Watched
2. 60 Minutes (1968)
Rating:
7.3
88 Watched
Rating:
7.5
26 Watched
Rating:
6.6
26 Watched
Rating:
8.6
16 Watched




Books




Update feed

Infinity posted a image 3 months, 1 week ago

Campagnola voted for 20 images [View All] 11 months, 1 week ago

HENNÝ Z. Minionette posted 24 images [View All] 11 months, 1 week ago

steppenwolf2 voted for an image 12 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 1 year ago

Night luxury voted for 20 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

choeurdelarmeerouge voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Stop Putin voted for 79 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

flover posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

PaixEnUkraine voted for 20 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

Ukraine Amie Russie voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

020103004506 posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

omnivorousrex voted for 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago

lalka voted for 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago

lalka voted for 34 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

russia2021 voted for 137 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

toprussia voted for 141 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago

chaoalexxx voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 5 years, 9 months ago

Lena voted for 2 images 6 years, 7 months ago

browser posted a image 6 years, 10 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 7 years ago

chloe51 posted a image 7 years, 3 months ago

chloe51 posted 4 images 7 years, 3 months ago

chloe51 posted 4 images [View All] 7 years, 3 months ago

chloe51 posted a image 7 years, 3 months ago

chloe51 posted 8 images [View All] 7 years, 3 months ago

chloe51 posted 4 images [View All] 7 years, 3 months ago

chloe51 voted for an image 7 years, 3 months ago

chloe51 posted 5 images [View All] 7 years, 3 months ago

nacho78 posted 3 images 7 years, 4 months ago

Gulielmus posted a comment on this image 7 years, 7 months ago

"I love this picture so much. "


Gulielmus voted for 4 images 7 years, 7 months ago

Darkfire voted for 2 images 8 years, 1 month ago

miaou voted for an image 8 years, 1 month ago

miaou voted for an image 8 years, 1 month ago