Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: VIXX (Voice, Visual, Value In Excelsis)

Age: 12, born 24 May 2012

Country of origin: Korea, Republic of

Currently Residing In: Korea, Republic of


Lists

16 votes
K-POP Groups (52 items)
list by Chocolate-mama
Published 10 years, 7 months ago
11 votes
K-pop Boy Groups (110 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 5 years, 1 month ago
5 votes
Biases (64 items)
list by Sarah
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

View all VIXX lists

VIXX Videos


View all VIXX videos

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

View all VIXX pictures
Description: VIXX (Korean: ๋น…์Šค; acronym for Voice, Visual, Value in Excelsis) is a six member South Korean boy band, signed under Jellyfish Entertainment. All members were on Mnet's reality show, MyDOL. The members were chosen in an elimination system through viewer votes. Members: [Link removed - login to see] - Leader, Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist [Link removed - login to see] - Main Vocalist [Link removed - login to see] - Main Vocalist [Link removed - login to see] - Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist [Link removed - login to see] - Main Dancer, Vocalist, Maknae Former Member: [Link removed - login to see] - Vocalist, Visual, ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Rating:
6
1 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Weekly Idol (2011)
Rating:
8
7 Watched
1 want to see
Rating:
7
1 Watched
4. Pops in Seoul (1998)
0 want to see




Music

Most popular
Most recent
0 want this
Rating:
8
0 want this
3. Jekyll (2013)
0 want this
4. Eternity (2014)
0 want this
5. Error (2014)
0 want this




Update feed

Bo Na voted for 3 images 2 years, 8 months ago

Bo Na 2 years, 8 months ago
Darthmasco added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
K-pop Boy Groups (110 person items)

"Members: N - Leader, Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist Leo - Main Vocalist Ken - Main Vocalist Ravi - Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist Hongbin - Vocalist, Visual, Lead Rapper, Face of the Group Hyuk - Main Dancer, Vocalist, Maknae"


MagiCARp 5 years, 3 months ago
Katie โ˜ฃ 5 years, 4 months ago
Darthmasco 5 years, 6 months ago
CitizenErased 6 years ago
WhiteDAya 7 years, 5 months ago