Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: ้„”ๅ›ๆข…

Age: 56, born 5 February 1966

Country of origin: China

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Oscar L. Cost


Lists

14 votes
Directed by Oliver Stone (490 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Chinese-born American actress. Her big break came in 1987, appearing in the biographical film The Last Emperor. She later went to starring in films Iron & Silk (1990), The Guyver (1991), Heaven & Earth (1993), Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles III (1993), The Joy Luck Club (1993), and most notable playing the leading roles in The Pillow Book (1996) and The Soong Sisters (1997). In 2020, she stars as Dr. Lu Wang in the Netflix science fiction drama Away.
Tags: Chinese (2), Actress (1), Pretty (1), Born 1966 (1), TMNT Films (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.8
1616 Watched
2. Ghost Whisperer (2005)
Rating:
6.5
1000 Watched
Rating:
7.1
537 Watched
4. JAG (1995)
Rating:
6
307 Watched
Rating:
6.9
215 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
823 Watched
Rating:
4.6
477 Watched
3. The Pillow Book (1996)
Rating:
6.6
215 Watched
Rating:
7.3
175 Watched
5. Heaven & Earth (1993)
Rating:
6.5
97 Watched




Update feed

browser posted 11 images [View All] 3 years, 6 months ago

Dave voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago