Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Vittorio Gassmann

Born: 1 September 1922 Died: 29 June 2000

Country of origin: Italy

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Diletta D


Lists

35 votes
Your essential guide to Italian classic cinema (115 items)
list by acqua gassata
Published 3 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
17 votes
MACCHERONI... (14 items)
list by Mass. Patriot
Published 1 year, 7 months ago 2 comments
11 votes
Great Actors (138 items)
list by Kenji
Published 3 years, 11 months ago
9 votes
Directed by Robert Altman (339 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years, 2 months ago
4 votes
My favourites actors (46 items)
list by Merisana
Published 6 years, 7 months ago

Vittorio Gassman Videos

Gassman legge

39 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Vittorio Gassman (Il Mattatore) (September 1, 1922 - June 29, 2000) was an Italian theatre and film actor and director. Born in Genoa to a wealthy family of German origins, Gassmann was considered one among the best Italian actors and is commonly recalled as an extremely professional, versatile, magnetic interpreter, whose long career includes both important productions as well as dozens of divertissements (which gave him a vast popularity). While very young he moved to Rome, where he attended the studies at the Accademia Nazionale d'Arte Drammatica where some of the most important figures of Italian theatre and cinema als ... (more)
Tags: Italian (3), Died 2000 (2), Born 1922 (2), European (1), Deceased (1), Theatre (1), Male (1), Actor (1), Comedian (1), Died Aged 77 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
1258 Watched
Rating:
8.2
1063 Watched
Rating:
8.2
143 Watched
Rating:
8
154 Watched
Rating:
6.2
106 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
16 Watched
Rating:
6.8
5 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched
Rating:
4
1 Watched
1 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6.3
5 Watched
2. L'alibi (1969)
Rating:
10
1 want to see
Rating:
6
1 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6.3
5 Watched
2. L'alibi (1969)
Rating:
10
1 want to see
Rating:
6
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

♥Márcia Alice ♡ posted a image 11 months, 4 weeks ago

Linda Richter added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
My Favourite European Actors (203 person items)
Mass. Patriot added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
MACCHERONI... (14 person items)

" Rigatoni al ragù di cinghiale "


Mass. Patriot posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago