Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Virginia North

Born: 1 January 1945 Died: 5 June 2004

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

2 votes
007: Bond Women: In Film Release Order (92 items)
list by Stehako
Published 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born Virginia Anne Northrop in London to a British mother and a U.S. Army father, North spent her early years in England, France, Southeast Asia and finally Washington, following her father's military postings. By the mid-1960s she had returned to England, where she worked as a model, specializing in swim wear. In 1968 she joined the newly established London agency Models 1, which has since gone on to become one of the major modelling agencies in Europe. North began her brief film career with small parts in the Bulldog Drummond film Deadlier Than the Male (1967) and the Yul Brynner vehicle The Long Duel (1967). She returned to ... (more)
Tags: Actress (1), Deceased (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
546 Watched
Rating:
7.4
167 Watched
Rating:
6.8
10 want to see
4. Some Girls Do (1969)
Rating:
7.7
8 want to see
5. The Long Duel (1967)
Rating:
6.2
10 Watched




TV

Rating:
6
4 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Henny voted for 2 images 1 week, 2 days ago

Kendraatje posted 5 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Kendraatje rated this 7/10 2 months, 4 weeks ago
Kendraatje voted for 3 images 2 months, 4 weeks ago

Stehako added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
007: Bond Women: In Film Release Order (92 person items)

"as Olympe On Her Majesty's Secret Service (1969) "


124 voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

Mass. Patriot posted 6 images [View All] 6 months, 3 weeks ago

browser posted 2 images 7 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Mass. Patriot rated this 7/10 2 years, 6 months ago