Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Virginia Lee Corbin

Stats

Birth Name: Virginia LaVerne Corbin

Born: 5 December 1914 Died: 5 June 1942

Country of origin: United States


Lists

43 votes
Silent Actresses (507 items)
list by The Silent Era
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 3 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Virginia Lee Corbin was an American silent film actress. Corbin began her career as a child actress in 1916, when she was billed as Baby Virginia Corbin, and went on to become a youthful flapper in the 1920s.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Intolerance (1916)
Rating:
7.9
255 Watched
Rating:
7.3
5 Watched
Rating:
7
4 want to see
Rating:
4
2 Watched
Rating:
8
1 want to see




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

Kandi voted for 8 images [View All] 4 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted 12 images [View All] 4 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 9 months ago

DawnM74 7 years, 3 months ago