Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Virginia Cherrill

Stats

Birth Name: Dollie Virginia Cherrill

Born: 12 April 1908 Died: 14 November 1996

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

137 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 14 comments
60 votes
The Most Beautiful Actresses of All Time (100 items)
list by Mustanaamio7
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 16 comments
50 votes
Actresses Forgotten (377 items)
list by irishblue
Published 5 years ago 3 comments
21 votes
Best Female Performances - 1930s (28 items)
list by Stehako
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - C (177 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Photos

4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Virginia Cherrill was an American actress known for her role as the blind flower girl in Charlie Chaplin's City Lights.
Tags: 1930s (1), American (1), Actress (1), Starlet (1), Died 1996 (1), Born 1908 (1), Supporting Actress (1), Lead Actress (1), Died Aged 88 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. City Lights (1931)
Rating:
8.6
1009 Watched
2. Chaplin (1992)
Rating:
7.5
625 Watched
3. Fast Workers (1933)
Rating:
6.8
5 want to see
Rating:
7.5
3 want to see
5. Delicious (1931)
Rating:
9
3 want to see




TV

Rating:
8
9 Watched
Rating:
9.2
5 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kendraatje posted a image 2 weeks, 4 days ago

cutelioncub voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

lili posted 9 images [View All] 11 months, 1 week ago

irishblue added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Actresses Forgotten (377 person items)