Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Vincent Paul Abbott

Born: 11 March 1964 Died: 22 June 2018

Country of origin: United States


Lists

21 votes
Favorite Celebrities (Dead or Alive) (764 items)
list by cekadidas
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
18 votes
They formed a metal band in heaven (5 items)
list by Georgini
Published 6 years ago
16 votes
Wish you were here. (23 items)
list by Georgini
Published 6 years, 4 months ago
13 votes
Favourite Drummers Metal/Rock top 20 (23 items)
list by Georgini
Published 6 years, 1 month ago
11 votes
Perfect Stoner Metal Band (5 items)
list by Georgini
Published 4 years, 10 months ago

Vinnie Paul Videos

Vinnie Paul on DDRUMS

51 Views

Added 6 years ago


Vinnie Paul Interview

51 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Vincent Paul Abbott, also known as Vinnie Paul (March 11, 1964 - June 22, 2018), was an American professional drummer and producer who is best known for being a former member, and co-founder, of the heavy metal band Pantera. He was a member of supergroup Hellyeah. He also co-founded the heavy metal band Damageplan in 2003 with his late younger brother, Dimebag Darrell.
Tags: Drummer (3), Born 1964 (2), Died 2018 (2), Drums (1), American (1), Pantera (1), Born In Texas (1), Hellyeah (1), Damageplan (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
352 Watched
Rating:
7.3
6 Watched
0 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8
35 Watched
Rating:
9.5
5 Watched
Rating:
9.7
3 Watched
Rating:
8.7
3 Watched
Rating:
8
2 Watched




Update feed

heydrichenjoy 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Georgini added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Perfect Stoner Metal Band (5 music items)

"Drums "


Georgini added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
cekadidas added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
lovedriver voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago

mercure 5 years, 11 months ago
Georgini added this to a list 6 years ago
They formed a metal band in heaven (5 music items)

"Drums "


Kandi voted for 11 images [View All] 6 years ago

Kandi voted for 25 images [View All] 6 years ago

Kandi voted for 10 images [View All] 6 years ago

Georgini voted for 11 images [View All] 6 years ago

SA-512 posted a video 6 years ago
Georgini added this to a list 6 years ago
Wish you were here. (23 person items)
SA-512 posted a video 6 years ago
SA-512 posted 118 images [View All] 6 years ago

SA-512 posted a video 6 years ago
SA-512 6 years ago
Georgini added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Favourite Drummers Metal/Rock top 20 (23 person items)

"From Pantera/Hellyeah/Damageplan "