Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Vincent Willem van Gogh

Born: 30 March 1853 Died: 29 July 1890

Country of origin: Netherlands


Lists

182 votes
Letters to Dead People (64 items)
list by Mia
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 20 comments
120 votes
Famous People With Mental Issues (113 items)
list by ST9156
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 21 comments
105 votes
Self-Portrait (55 items)
list by Nusch
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 9 comments
102 votes
Death, Dying, Murder and Mourning In Art (80 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 11 comments
89 votes
What is Art? (80 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 19 comments

Vincent Van Gogh Videos

Vincent Van Gogh: The Humble Genius

60 Views, 1 votes

Added 3 years ago


Vincent van Gogh - The story

89 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

10 votes
9 votes
7 votes
6 votes
5 votes

Vincent van Gogh was a Dutch Post-Impressionist artist. Some of his paintings are now among the world's best known, most popular and expensive works of art.
Tags: Suicide (3), Dutch (3), Male (3), Painter (3), Vegetarian (2), Impressionism (2), Born 1853 (2), Died 1890 (2), Bipolar (1), Atheist (1), Depressed (1), Died Young (1), Died Aged 37 (1), Born March 30 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV written by

Rating:
8.6
23 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Movies written by

1. Van Gogh (1948)
Rating:
7.4
6 Watched
Rating:
6.8
5 Watched




TV

0 want to see




Update feed

Agentenhk added this to a list 3 weeks, 6 days ago
PINTORES (23 person items)
ghostof voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

jessiejane 3 months, 1 week ago
emilyhickman 4 months, 3 weeks ago
ohhhpints 5 months ago
cameraman101 5 months, 1 week ago
angel22 5 months, 2 weeks ago
dailynail 5 months, 4 weeks ago
shhhhhhboy 6 months, 1 week ago
elliesmall11 6 months, 4 weeks ago
Nusch voted for an image 8 months ago

Texal added this to a list 9 months ago
100 Great Paintings (137 art items)

" Self-portrait (1889)Cafรฉ Terrace at Night (1888)"


The Eggman 11 months, 1 week ago
elliesmall 11 months, 1 week ago
shamsham 11 months, 3 weeks ago
igoeome 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Alex Rodriguez 11 months, 4 weeks ago
mrwrnk 1 year ago
lolli 1 year ago
jj2223 1 year ago
doubled 1 year ago
parryj voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

asssslover 1 year, 1 month ago
fabswingers 1 year, 1 month ago
diodiorno 1 year, 1 month ago
amongus added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Artistas favoritos (57 person items)
Theikari 1 year, 3 months ago
amongus 1 year, 3 months ago
Agentenhk 1 year, 3 months ago
Kyle Ellis 1 year, 7 months ago
StringChikk 1 year, 7 months ago
fdlm4000 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Favorite Painters (61 person items)
Pacifista O 1 year, 8 months ago
holasoy1capo 1 year, 8 months ago
dongabo 1 year, 9 months ago
petrovsky 1 year, 11 months ago
lolll 2 years, 2 months ago
nicoalcas 2 years, 2 months ago
Magnifik 2 years, 2 months ago

« Prev12 3 Next »