Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ville Hermanni Valo

Age: 45, born 22 November 1976

Born and residing in: Finland

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

50 votes
100 Greatest Finns (Suuret suomalaiset) (100 items)
list by Mickey Mickenson
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
49 votes
My crushes through the years (24 items)
list by MissHarleyQuinn
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 6 comments
34 votes
When singers/musicians where babies/kids (169 items)
list by ria2u
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 5 comments
28 votes
I like 'em with facial hair... ^_^ (61 items)
list by ErikMarie
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 8 comments
16 votes
50 Hottest Guys 2010 (50 items)
list by Supertramp-Montana
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 10 comments

Ville Valo Videos

HIM - Bleed Well [OFFICIAL VIDEO]

57 Views

Added 10 years ago


HIM - In Joy And Sorrow

46 Views

Added 10 years ago


HIM - The Kiss Of Dawn (Video)

42 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Ville Hermanni Valo (born November 22, 1976) is a Finnish singer, songwriter, artist, and multi instrumentalist. He is the frontman of the Finnish rock band HIM. Valo has a baritone voice type and has maintained a wide vocal range throughout his career. He has received the "Golden God" award in 2004 from the heavy metal magazine Metal Hammer. Valo was ranked number 80 in Hit Parader's 'Top 100 Metal Vocalists of All Time'. ... (more)
Tags: Rock (1), Cute (1), Singer-songwriter (1), Tattoo (1), Musician (1), Singer (1), Finnish (1), 1976 (1), HIM (1), Green Eyes (1), Sagittarius (1), Born In 1976 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
748 Watched
Rating:
5.6
24 Watched
Rating:
5.9
25 Watched
Rating:
7
1 want to see




TV

1. Viva La Bam (2003)
Rating:
5.5
322 Watched
2. 4Pop (2003)
Rating:
7
1 Watched




Update feed

sinaia16 posted 11 images [View All] 4 hours, 57 minutes ago

sinaia16 posted a image 3 months, 1 week ago

Defenestrated Jack added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Famous Tinnitus Sufferers (40 person items)

""I can't achieve a total silence. I have had tinnitus in my both ears for years. It's an A sharp -note" "


Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Scorpio (310 person items)
pamela added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
My Favorite Vocalists (35 person items)
buenaslistas added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Database (410 person items)
chloe51 voted for 2 images 4 years, 7 months ago