Average rating for each story came out to 7.1. Here are my three favorite and least favorite of this volume.
TOP 3
The Drowning at Lake Henpin by Paul Tobin
This Is How The World Ends by John R. Fultz
Once More From The Top by A. Scott Glancy
BOTTOM 3
The Hour of the Tortoise by Molly Tanzer
A Gentelman From Mexico by Mark Samuels
I Only Am Escaped Alone To Tell Thee by Chris Reynaga