Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Vidya P. Balan

Age: 43, born 1 January 1979

Born and residing in: India

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Siddharth Roy Kapur


Lists

97 votes
Indian Bโ™ฅbes In Retro Lโ™ฅโ™ฅk (15 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 8 comments
86 votes
The Girls of Bollywood (81 items)
list by Prelude
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 13 comments
83 votes
Indian Actress Directory (472 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 5 comments
79 votes
Indian Beauties (40 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 8 comments
55 votes
Bollywood Actresses (94 items)
list by Mars
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 10 comments

Vidya Balan Videos

Vidya Balan's Hottest Photoshoot till date

553 Views

Added 10 years ago


Vidya Balan Huge Cleavage Show

352 Views

Added 10 years ago


Vidya Balan's DIRTY Picture!

136 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

11 votes
9 votes
7 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Vidya was born in Palghat, Kerala, India. Her family consists of her dad, P.R. Balan, who is the Vice-President of ETC Channel; mom - a home-maker, and an elder sister, Priya, who is married to Kedar. She also has an aunt by the name of Raji Raju. The Balan family re-located to live at Road No. 11, near Ambedkar Garden, Chembur, Bombay, when Vidya was very young. She studied in St. Anthony's Convent School, and thereafter in St. Xavier's College from where she obtained a degree in Sociology. She then went on to obtain a Masters degree in Sociology from Bombay University. She also studied and performed in Prithvi Theaters' ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Om Shanti Om (2007)
Rating:
7.5
140 Watched
2. Guru (2007)
Rating:
7.1
58 Watched
3. Heyy Babyy (2007)
Rating:
5.8
58 Watched
Rating:
8.1
52 Watched
5. Salaam-E-Ishq (2007)
Rating:
6.2
42 Watched




Music

Rating:
8.6
1 want this




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5 Watched
Rating:
9.3
4 Watched
1 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

1sonblue 1 week, 4 days ago
MyGoshOh voted for 2 images 2 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted 3 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted 4 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted 4 images 6 months ago

Dragonslayer voted for 27 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

Dragonslayer 6 months, 1 week ago
Darknight voted for 2 images 6 months, 1 week ago

Dragonslayer voted for 8 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

Nobody Important 8 months, 3 weeks ago
texan 9 months, 1 week ago
laeticia 9 months, 3 weeks ago
lord0j 11 months, 2 weeks ago
A.M.A voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

chats 1 year, 2 months ago
hollywoodparis 1 year, 4 months ago
1963 1 year, 5 months ago
Fae Tae voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

Cleopatra 1 year, 8 months ago
lapinrose 1 year, 11 months ago
Fae Tae voted for 4 images 1 year, 12 months ago

toncek 2 years, 1 month ago
toncek voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

gohogs 2 years, 2 months ago
gohogs voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Sndi voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

alter posted 2 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

dynaman 2 years, 3 months ago
alter posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

alter posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

seth9622 2 years, 4 months ago
Farah Luna 2 years, 6 months ago
MyGoshOh 2 years, 7 months ago
Emily 2 years, 8 months ago
titi 2 years, 8 months ago

« Prev12 Next »