Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Victoria Principal

Stats

Birth Name: Vittoria Ree Principal

Age: 74, born 3 January 1950

Country of origin: Japan

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

177 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 70's (50 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 21 comments
78 votes
Bubbly Babes! (71 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 8 comments
53 votes
The Most Beautiful Actresses Of All Time (2016) (139 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 8 comments
50 votes
Ladies Who Would Had Been Perfect For S... (27 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 7 comments
48 votes
The Most Sexiest Actresses 0f All Time (61 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 7 comments

Photos

34 votes
23 votes
22 votes
22 votes
22 votes

Description: Victoria Principal (born: Victoria Ree Principal January 3, 1950 in Fukuoka, Japan) is an American actress, author and businesswoman best known for her role as Pamela Barnes Ewing on the CBS nighttime soap opera Dallas from 1978 to 1987. Principal is the eldest daughter of United States Air Force sergeant Rocco Principal, who was stationed in Fukuoka. Her paternal grandparents were emigrants from Italy, originally surnamed Principale. Her mother, the former Bertha Ree Veal, was born in Georgia and was of English descent. Because her father was in the US military, they moved often; she grew up in London, Puerto Rico, Florida, ... (more)
Tags: Actress (11), American (5), Born 1950 (3), Dallas (3), Redhead (2), Still Living (2), Leotards (1), Brown Eyes (1), Great Eyes (1), Cheekbones (1), Born In 1950 (1), Pin-up (1), 5'6" (1), DSLs (1), Arrogant Bitch (1), Japanese-Born (1), Italian-American (1), Elegant (1), Tv Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4393 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1285 Watched
Rating:
5.9
484 Watched
Rating:
6.1
394 Watched
Rating:
5.9
288 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Earthquake (1974)
Rating:
6
115 Watched
Rating:
7.1
71 Watched
Rating:
7.8
9 Watched
4. Vigilante Force (1976)
Rating:
7.3
4 Watched
Rating:
10
3 Watched




Update feed

darof voted for 2 images 3 days, 18 hours ago

gwadran voted for 8 images [View All] 3 days, 20 hours ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 week, 3 days ago

nogoodnews voted for an image 2 weeks, 5 days ago

juh111 voted for 11 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

juh111 voted for 29 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 3 months, 4 weeks ago

andyj4077 voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

listalbob voted for an image 6 months ago

Nevskij Prospekt voted for 2 images 6 months ago

Nevskij Prospekt posted a image 6 months ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 6 months, 4 weeks ago

dcl1964 posted 6 images [View All] 7 months ago

dcl1964 voted for an image 7 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

Nevskij Prospekt posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

lovedriver voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

lovedriver voted for 2 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 8 months ago

fullfathom voted for an image 8 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 8 months ago
HENNร Z. Minionette voted for 36 images [View All] 8 months, 1 week ago

davidtt voted for 2 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for 3 images 8 months, 4 weeks ago

Nevskij Prospekt posted a image 9 months, 1 week ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

navyblue voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 11 months ago

joe322 voted for 3 images 11 months, 1 week ago

meouchagainnn voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

usr4626274 voted for an image 11 months, 4 weeks ago

dcl1964 voted for an image 12 months ago

jamesjuszczyk voted for an image 1 year ago

usr4626274 voted for an image 1 year ago

sucker4beauty voted for 2 images 1 year ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »