Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Victor of Aquitaine

Stats

Birth Name: Victor Fischbarg

Age: 53, born 8 October 1968


Photos


Description: As a classically trained musician, he first began acting at a young age as Doris' musical brother in MGM's classic musical film, "Fame." And before he could legally drink, he was singing in New York clubs as Victor E. As a struggling New York musician, he was signed to Polygram for a 3-record dance music deal; none of the recordings were ever released. He subsequently wrote all the songs and played nearly all of the instruments on his first album, Victor E: The Meditations, (available on iTunes). It received airplay on indie stations nationwide, including KCRW's influential "Morning Becomes Eclectic." Includi ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
2026 Watched
2. Fame (1980)
Rating:
6.7
290 Watched
Rating:
5.3
155 Watched
4. The Canyons (2013)
Rating:
4.6
80 Watched
Rating:
5
7 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. True Blood (2008)
Rating:
7.7
1928 Watched
2. Victorious (2010)
Rating:
5.4
257 Watched
Rating:
7
21 Watched




Update feed

Emmabell posted 11 images [View All] 5 years, 7 months ago