Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Vicki Lawrence

Stats

Birth Name: Victoria Ann Lawrence

Age: 71, born 26 March 1949

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Al Schultz


Lists

21 votes
Babes of FOX 2018-19 TV Season (57 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 2 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
11 votes
The Funniest Female Comedians of All Time (104 items)
list by A.M.A
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Tv's Greatest Grandmas! (22 items)
list by Badโ˜†Alice
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Songs that tell a story (15 items)
list by Ariel Maria
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
1 votes
Monsters vs. Aliens (1980's) (12 items)
list by darthjoker12
Published 3 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Victoria Ann Lawrence (born March 26, 1949), sometimes credited as Vicki Lawrence Schultz, is an American actress, comedian, and pop music singer known for the many characters she originated on CBS's The Carol Burnett Show, where she appeared from 1967-78, for the entire series run. One such character was "The Family" matriarch Thelma Harper/Mama, the cold, unaffectionate mother of the neurotic, misfortunate, bedraggled Eunice (Burnett) although Lawrence is 16 years younger than Burnett. Thelma Harper was the central character of the television situation comedy series Mama's Family on NBC and, later, in the first-run s ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ally McBeal (1997)
Rating:
6.1
1109 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1079 Watched
3. Roseanne (1988)
Rating:
6.1
875 Watched
4. Hannah Montana (2006)
Rating:
4.9
578 Watched
Rating:
5.6
546 Watched




Movies

Rating:
5
184 Watched
Rating:
6.3
9 Watched




Music




Update feed

sal3000 posted 79 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Duckman posted 17 images [View All] 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Kandi voted for 18 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted 18 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

EatMorePez voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Monsters vs. Aliens (1980's) (12 movies items)

"Computer!"


Kandi voted for 7 images [View All] 4 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted 3 images 4 years, 9 months ago