Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Veronica Maria Cäcilia Ferres

Age: 53, born 10 June 1965

Country of origin: Germany

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: In a relationship


Lists

61 votes
Best German Actresses Today (73 items)
list by Anautix
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 7 comments
17 votes
Oscars 2017 Pre and After Party Looks (261 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 1 year, 10 months ago
15 votes
Golden Globes 2016 (125 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 3 years ago
2 votes
75th Golden Globe Awards (40 items)
list by clayton jungle
Published 1 year ago

Photos

8 votes
6 votes
5 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: Veronica Maria Cäcilia Ferres (born 10 June 1965) is a German actress who gained fame as Pierre Richard's co-star in the French TV-movie Sans famille and as the horrible Mme. Thénardier in the 2000 French TV miniseries Les Misérables. She also starred in the Oscar-nominated German movie Schtonk (1992). In 2007 she played with Willem Dafoe and Jeff Goldblum in the international cinema production Adam Resurrected directed by Paul Schrader. ... (more)
Tags: German (2), Blonde (2), Actress (1), Blue Eyes (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
112 Watched
Rating:
7.1
68 Watched
Rating:
6.3
33 Watched
Rating:
6.4
18 Watched
Rating:
8.1
15 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
118 Watched
Rating:
7.4
40 Watched
3. Klimt (2006)
Rating:
4.4
30 want to see
Rating:
4.7
49 Watched
5. The Comedian (2016)
Rating:
5.4
16 want to see




Books

0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Arizona posted 2 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted a image 11 months, 4 weeks ago

clayton jungle added this to a list 1 year ago
75th Golden Globe Awards (40 person items)
clayton jungle rated this 10/10 1 year ago
DuckNation posted a image 1 year ago

Viro voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

irishblue rated this 7/10 1 year, 4 months ago
irishblue voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Oscars 2017 Pre and After Party Looks (261 person items)

" Oscars Pre Party: 25th Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party"


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

4ffe rated this 6/10 1 year, 12 months ago
rickterenzi voted for 28 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

Masterjones rated this 7/10 2 years, 4 months ago
DuckNation rated this 7/10 2 years, 4 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

Zeke21 rated this 8/10 2 years, 11 months ago
Zeke21 voted for 12 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago